Parents’ Council of the International School of Bydgoszcz

Welcome to the International School of Bydgoszcz (ISoB) Parents’ Council (PC). The PC works in cooperation with the ISoB administration in order to facilitate the exchange of information and transfer the ideas of interests between the school and parents community.

The PC encourages all ISoB parents to join the Parents’ Council Meetings to discuss and summarize school related issues and concerns what the parents may have.

If you have any questions please do not hesitate to contact one of the PC representatives.



Statutory tasks of the Parents’ Council

  1. Any parent of a child currently enrolled in the school is a member of the PC.
  2. The principles of election and functioning of the PC shall be set forth by the regulations accepted by the parents.
  3. The ISoB PC is the only representative of the total number of parents in the ISoB.
  4. The ISoB PC may participate in the meetings on the matters related to the school functioning when invited by the Programme Council or the Principal.
  5. The ISoB PC may request for a meeting with the Principal or the Programme Council.
  6. The ISoB PC may submit proposals concerning the organization of the school’s work-education and care.
  7. The ISoB PC may present conclusions and opinions on all school matters to the Teaching Staff Meeting and the Principal, in particular
    1. Assistance in some precisely determined lesson instances,
    2. Support to students needing help,
    3. Co-creating and co-management of the school premises and materials,
    4. Preparation of school ceremonies,
    5. Paying attention to the school’s image on the local and international forum

 

School Parents’ Council 2016/2017

President Karolina Wendyńska
Vice-president Helmut Ament
Treasurer Georgios Kyriakidis
Secretary Olga Bos

Class Parents’ Council

 Grade 0 1. Ilie Ionela
2. Pavel Shumarov
3. Courtial Laure-Helene
 Grade 1 1. Zsuzsanna Puspan
2. Sylwia Suska-Obidowska
3. Magdalena Bruś
 Grade 2A 1. Karolina Wendyńska
2. Magdalena Dunajewska
3. Paulina Gacek
 Grade 2B 1. Dorota Stettler
2. Jacqueline Zelaya
3. Angelina Mosur-Galicka
 Grade 3A 1. Eliza Pawłowska
2. Joanna Dobrowolska
3. Marcin Tomczak
 Grade 3B 1. Edyta Palka
2. Bożena Topczewska
3. Zoltan Sashalmi
 Grade 4 1. Katarzyna Jankowska
2. Edyta Zdanowicz
3. Edyta Palka
 Grade 5 1. Karolina Burchardt
2. Katarzyna Świstun
3. Elżbieta Krug
 Grade 6 1. Goran Pijetlovic
2. Marcin Dunajewski
3. Anna Gmys
 Grade 7 1. Olga Bos
2. Aleksandra Stajszczak
3. Agnieszka Kubiak
 Grade 8 1. Paramjeet Singh Karir
2. Jens Werner
3. Georgi Krastev
 Grade 9 1. Emmanuel Gerard
2. Tomasz Duczmal
3. Łukasz Drewa
 Grade 10 1. Petra Rueffert-Ament
2. Mariola Weber
3. Monika Stachowicz-Niewiadomska
 Grade 11 1. Georgios Kyriakidis
2. Thomas Panagis
3. Gultekin Arabaci
 Grade 12 1. Helmut Ament
2. Helge Westlye
3. Arletta Jakobsen
Attachments:
Download this file (Appendix A.pdf)Appendix A.pdf[ ]418 kB
Download this file (Parents Association.pdf)Parents Association.pdf[ ]531 kB